2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.77%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 10.38%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 31 29.25%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.72%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 36 33.96%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 14.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 52.83%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.94%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 14 13.21%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 16.04%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.94%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 16.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 6.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 31.13%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 23.58%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 39 36.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 77 72.64%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 19.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 39 59.09%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 7.58%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 98 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 63 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 98 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 56 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 13.21%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 13.21%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 13 12.26%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 12.26%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 49 46.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 16 24.24%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 47 71.21%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 58 87.88%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 30 45.45%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 22 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 99 93.40%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 58 54.72%
Connie Cain (Republican) 42 39.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 48 45.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 53 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 95 89.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 92 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 97 91.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 5.66%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 40 37.74%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 42 39.62%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 12.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 9 13.64%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 51.52%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 21.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 98 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 19.70%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 36.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 19 28.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 96 90.57%