2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 7.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 15.91%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 26 19.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 0.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.55%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 50 37.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 9.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 99.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 42.42%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 8.33%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 15 11.36%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 30 22.73%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.76%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 102 89.47%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 8.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 38 28.79%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 23.48%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 55 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 108 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 100 75.76%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 18.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 64 56.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 6.14%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 39 34.21%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 116 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 99.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 116 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 93.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 32 24.24%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 17 12.88%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 23 17.42%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 16 12.12%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 40 30.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 26.32%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 81 71.05%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 109 95.61%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 49.12%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 38 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 121 91.67%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 51 38.64%
Connie Cain (Republican) 77 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 108 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 59 44.70%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 68 51.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 106 92.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 119 90.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 108 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 119 90.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 107 93.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 115 87.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 29 21.97%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 49 37.12%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 16.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 19.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 28.07%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 49 42.98%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 26 22.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 124 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 20.18%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 35.96%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 40 35.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 114 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 8.59%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Setze (Democratic) 108 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1327 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 9.95%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Cain (Republican) 121 91.67%