2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 21 10.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 14.43%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 54 26.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 11 5.47%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 1.99%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 58 28.86%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 9.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 128 94.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 104 51.74%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.49%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 33 16.42%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 27 13.43%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.50%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 30 14.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 121 89.63%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 13 9.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 68 33.83%
David Shestokas (Republican) 46 22.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 77 38.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 123 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 150 74.63%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 38 18.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 68 50.37%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 6.67%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 48 35.56%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 4.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 179 89.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 123 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 183 91.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 118 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 34 16.92%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 35 17.41%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 36 17.91%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 27 13.43%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 60 29.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 22.22%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 102 75.56%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 123 91.11%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 59 43.70%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 51 37.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 184 91.54%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 113 56.22%
Connie Cain (Republican) 74 36.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 123 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 75 37.31%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 110 54.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 117 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 179 89.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 120 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 181 90.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 122 90.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 181 90.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 119 88.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 11.94%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 117 58.21%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 13.43%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 10.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 21.48%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 66 48.89%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 35 25.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 178 88.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 16.30%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 63 46.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 181 90.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.74%

Dundee 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Muscat (Democratic) 73 54.07%
Jacob D. Serafini (Democratic) 41 30.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1544 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 13.02%

Dundee 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Humberto Bejar Garcia (Republican) 180 89.55%