2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0017


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 13.04%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 14.49%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 11.59%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.90%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 5.80%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 26 37.68%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 10.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 107 97.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 43.48%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.90%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 10.14%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 15.94%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.45%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 24.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 98 89.09%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 8.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 47.83%
David Shestokas (Republican) 14 20.29%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 18 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 107 97.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 50 72.46%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 20.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 60 54.55%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 3.64%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 37 33.64%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 5.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 108 98.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 62 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 8 11.59%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 17.39%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 27.54%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 14 20.29%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 13 18.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 37 33.64%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 70 63.64%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 104 94.55%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 53 48.18%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 48 43.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 58 84.06%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 26 37.68%
Connie Cain (Republican) 35 50.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 99 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 37.68%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 55.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 102 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 61 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 102 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 58 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 26.09%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 37.68%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 10 14.49%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 26.36%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 49 44.55%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 20.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 34 30.91%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 32 29.09%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 35 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 62 89.86%