2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0016


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.08%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 13.27%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 17.35%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 6.12%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 2.04%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 35 35.71%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 15.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 44 44.90%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 7.14%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 17 17.35%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 15.31%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 3.06%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 9.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 73 92.41%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 7.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 28.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 30.61%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 33 33.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 78 98.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 72 73.47%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 19.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 28 35.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 5.06%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 54.43%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 97.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 79 80.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 17.35%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 13.27%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 19.39%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 13.27%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 23 23.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 37.97%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 49 62.03%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 78 98.73%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 36 45.57%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 34 43.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.32%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 63 76.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.26%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 14 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.32%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 45 54.88%
Connie Cain (Republican) 29 35.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.93%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 31 31.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 56.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 92.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 72 91.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 12.24%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 47 47.96%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 16.33%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 16 16.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 23 29.11%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 40 50.63%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 18.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 21.52%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 39.24%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 27 34.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1265 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 73.47%

Dundee 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kimberly Falco-Sennish (Republican) 75 76.53%