2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 14.81%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 18.52%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 1 3.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 7.41%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 11 40.74%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 36 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 14 51.85%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 3.70%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 3 11.11%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 11.11%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 6 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 32 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 12 44.44%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 25.93%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 4 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 22 81.48%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 2 7.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 21 58.33%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 13 36.11%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 36 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 35 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 5 18.52%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 2 7.41%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 9 33.33%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 3 11.11%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 5 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 10 27.78%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 26 72.22%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 35 97.22%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 17 47.22%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 17 47.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 35 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 22 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 36 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 9 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 14 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 34 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 34 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 34 94.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 35 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 9 33.33%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 7 25.93%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 3 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 10 27.78%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 15 41.67%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 33.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 14 38.89%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 9 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 23 85.19%