2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 7.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 15.05%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 18 19.35%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.23%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 7.53%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 30 32.26%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 11.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 85 95.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 60.22%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.08%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 10.75%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 11.83%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 2.15%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 13.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 74 83.15%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 15.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 27 29.03%
David Shestokas (Republican) 17 18.28%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 49.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 82 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 66 70.97%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 23.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 58.43%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.49%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 28.09%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 85 91.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 84 94.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 85 91.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 82 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 26 27.96%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 8 8.60%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 24 25.81%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 11 11.83%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 21 22.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 35.96%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 55 61.80%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 84 94.38%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 39 43.82%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 42 47.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 87 93.55%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 54 58.06%
Connie Cain (Republican) 36 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 85 95.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 45 48.39%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 46 49.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 81 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 84 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 83 93.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 86 92.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 83 93.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 86 92.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 20.43%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 42 45.16%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 17.20%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 15.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 33.71%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 35 39.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 20.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 83 89.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 26.97%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 26.97%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 37.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1196 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 7.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 83 89.25%

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Belva J. Thomas (Republican) 85 91.40%