2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 42.86%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 28.57%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 1 14.29%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 36 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 5 71.43%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 2 28.57%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 0 0.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 35 92.11%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 1 14.29%
David Shestokas (Republican) 2 28.57%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 3 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 36 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 5 71.43%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 2 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 19 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 13.16%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 14 36.84%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 36 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 2 28.57%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 0 0.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 2 28.57%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 2 28.57%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 1 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 14 36.84%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 24 63.16%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 37 97.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 15 39.47%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 21 55.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 38 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 38 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 2 28.57%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 5 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 37 97.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 38 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 37 97.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 36 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 2 28.57%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 2 28.57%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 2 28.57%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 1 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 52.63%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 16 42.11%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 1 2.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 44.74%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 13 34.21%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 7 18.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 667 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.70%

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 37 97.37%