2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 6.52%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 21.74%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 4.35%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 2.17%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 22 47.83%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 23 50.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 6 13.04%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 10.87%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 2.17%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 23.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 25 83.33%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 17 36.96%
David Shestokas (Republican) 9 19.57%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 17 36.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 36 78.26%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 8 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 13 43.33%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 10.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 11 36.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 44 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 30 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 43 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 36.96%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 8.70%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 10 21.74%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 5 10.87%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 8 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 16 53.33%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 14 46.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 26 86.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 15 50.00%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 12 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 42 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 15 32.61%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 56.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 39 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 42 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 26 86.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 17.39%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 56.52%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 10.87%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 5 10.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 12 40.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 12 40.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 5 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 42 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 10 33.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 9 30.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 10 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 906 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 5.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 43 93.48%