2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 9.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 16.47%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 9.41%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 4.71%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.53%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 35 41.18%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 7.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 89 97.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 44 51.76%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.18%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 18.82%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 9.41%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.18%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 80 87.91%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 10.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 30 35.29%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 14.12%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 87 95.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 63 74.12%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 16.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 60 65.93%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.40%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 23.08%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 67 78.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 65 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 87 95.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 20.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 15.29%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 11 12.94%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 8.24%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 25 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 31.87%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 67.03%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 87 95.60%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 61.54%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 26 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 68 80.00%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 42 49.41%
Connie Cain (Republican) 34 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 87 95.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 37 43.53%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 45.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 66 77.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 88 96.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 85 93.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 10 11.76%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 37 43.53%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 22.35%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 10 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 34.07%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 46 50.55%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 12.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 68 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 17.58%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 45.05%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 35.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 68 80.00%