2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 6.25%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 12.50%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 28.13%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 3.13%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 7 21.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 15.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 45 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 14 43.75%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 3.13%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 4 12.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 18.75%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 7 21.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 89.58%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 10.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 9 28.13%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 31.25%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 9 28.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 42 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 20 62.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 8 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 9 18.75%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 16.67%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 58.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 25 78.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 25 78.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 42 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 6 18.75%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 18.75%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 3 9.38%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 21.88%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 8 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 16 33.33%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 31 64.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 44 91.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 28 58.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 17 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 1 3.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 46 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 22 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 45 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 17 53.13%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 11 34.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 24 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 43 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 27 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 44 91.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 42 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 18.75%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 15 46.88%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 4 12.50%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 5 15.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 31.25%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 17 35.42%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 27.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 26 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 45.83%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 11 22.92%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 11 22.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 24 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael L. Karner (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1073 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.98%

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 17 53.13%
Jerome L. Greene (Republican) 13 40.63%