2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 9.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 34 19.77%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 11.05%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 4.07%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 6.40%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 64 37.21%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 6.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 131 95.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 79 45.93%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 4.07%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 12.21%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 26 15.12%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.58%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 34 19.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 127 92.70%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 6.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 62 36.05%
David Shestokas (Republican) 29 16.86%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 67 38.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 130 94.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 130 75.58%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 15.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 73 53.28%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.38%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 50 36.50%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 139 80.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 129 94.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 138 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 127 92.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 70 40.70%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 5.23%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 24 13.95%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 7.56%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 46 26.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 18 13.14%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 115 83.94%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 127 92.70%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 50 36.50%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 70 51.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 140 81.40%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 112 65.12%
Connie Cain (Republican) 48 27.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 130 94.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 58 33.72%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 106 61.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 124 90.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 138 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 124 90.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 145 84.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 125 91.24%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 125 91.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 40 23.26%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 56 32.56%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 44 25.58%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 12.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 21.90%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 62 45.26%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 34 24.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 137 79.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 15.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 57 41.61%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 48 35.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1495 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 142 82.56%

Dundee 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Kay Bocain (Republican) 76 44.19%
Charles R. Myers (Republican) 82 47.67%