2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 7.48%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 15.89%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 30 28.04%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.87%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 1.87%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 41 38.32%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 2.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 100 99.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 49.53%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.87%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 14 13.08%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 14.95%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 18.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 95 94.06%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 5.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 27.10%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 22.43%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 42.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 95 94.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 73 68.22%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 16.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 62 61.39%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.97%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 30.69%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 86 80.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 94 93.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 87 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 92 91.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 11.21%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 5 4.67%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 23 21.50%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 7.48%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 50 46.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 26 25.74%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 73 72.28%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 97 96.04%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 55 54.46%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 33 32.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 92 85.98%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 57 53.27%
Connie Cain (Republican) 40 37.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 96 95.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 41.12%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 45.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 96 95.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 87 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 98 97.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 83 77.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 96 95.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 88 82.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 17.76%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 35 32.71%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 34 31.78%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 8.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 21.78%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 45 44.55%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 24.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 84 78.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 10.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 18.81%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 40.59%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 30.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 82 76.64%