2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 14.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 24.49%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 4.08%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 4.08%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 17 34.69%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 16.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 71 98.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 29 59.18%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 5 10.20%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 10.20%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 20.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 38.78%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 14.29%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 20 40.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 70 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 38 77.55%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 7 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 33 45.83%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.17%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 98.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 30.61%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 2 4.08%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 12 24.49%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 12.24%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 13 26.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 20 27.78%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 51 70.83%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 69 95.83%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 34 47.22%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 43 87.76%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 25 51.02%
Connie Cain (Republican) 22 44.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 70 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 17 34.69%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 29 59.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 70 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 69 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 70 97.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 32.65%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 34.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 10.20%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 16.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 27.78%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 47.22%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 22.22%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 38.89%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 31.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 835 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 5.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 43 87.76%