2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 18.37%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 4.08%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 20.41%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 8.16%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 2.04%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 15 30.61%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 34 97.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 26 53.06%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 5 10.20%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 22.45%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 7 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 31 88.57%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 8.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 18 36.73%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 22.45%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 19 38.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 33 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 39 79.59%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 20.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 16 45.71%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 2.86%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 16 45.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 5.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 34 97.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 9 18.37%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 3 6.12%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 17 34.69%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 12.24%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 11 22.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 14 40.00%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 21 60.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 35 100.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 13 37.14%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 21 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 35 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 34 97.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 18 36.73%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 31 63.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 35 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 48 97.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 35 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 35 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 34 97.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 16.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 48.98%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 24.49%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 4 8.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 9 25.71%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 17 48.57%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 8 22.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 37.14%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 15 42.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 7 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 997 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 4.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 45 91.84%

Dundee 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 46 93.88%