2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 5.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 17.53%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 51 33.12%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 3.90%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 5.84%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 41 26.62%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 3.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 148 96.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 71 46.10%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 3.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 28 18.18%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 16.23%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 22 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 137 89.54%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 16 10.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 56 36.36%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 14.29%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 66 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 148 96.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 121 78.57%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 24 15.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 93 60.78%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 3.92%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 48 31.37%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 140 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 149 97.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 141 91.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 136 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 29 18.83%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 30 19.48%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 9.09%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 8.44%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 59 38.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 44 28.76%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 105 68.63%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 141 92.16%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 77 50.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 49 32.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 137 88.96%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 111 72.08%
Connie Cain (Republican) 38 24.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 144 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 67 43.51%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 49.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 136 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 136 88.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 141 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 133 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 137 89.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 136 88.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 12.34%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 82 53.25%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 20.78%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 9.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 16.34%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 83 54.25%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 33 21.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 142 92.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 27 17.65%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 64 41.83%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 49 32.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1303 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 142 92.21%

Dundee 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob E. Sample (Republican) 140 90.91%