2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0012


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 11.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 18.55%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 23 18.55%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.84%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 38 30.65%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 10.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 61 98.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 44 35.48%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 9.68%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 23.39%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 27 21.77%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 53 85.48%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 14.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 41 33.06%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 18.55%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 54 43.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 60 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 92 74.19%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 23 18.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 61.29%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.23%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 20 32.26%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 112 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 60 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 116 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 59 95.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 30 24.19%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 5.65%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 31 25.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 10.48%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 6.45%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 23 18.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 60 96.77%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 24 38.71%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 30 48.39%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 35 56.45%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 17 27.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 112 90.32%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 108 87.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 50 40.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 50.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 57 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 108 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 55 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 52 41.94%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 60 48.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 56 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 31 25.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 22 17.74%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 28.23%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 17.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 25.81%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 28 45.16%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 22.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 108 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 9 14.52%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 33.87%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 12.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 105 84.68%

Campton 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Brandell (Republican) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 955 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 19.79%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 110 58.20%
No 75 39.68%