2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 23 10.13%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 35 15.42%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 43 18.94%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 2.64%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 4.41%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 68 29.96%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 30 13.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 98.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 76 33.48%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 5.29%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 53 23.35%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 39 17.18%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.44%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 41 18.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 84 91.30%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 60 26.43%
David Shestokas (Republican) 55 24.23%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 84 37.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 84 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 159 70.04%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 41 18.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 38.04%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 46 50.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 191 84.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 86 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 193 85.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 83 90.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 39 17.18%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 11 4.85%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 42 18.50%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 36 15.86%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 5.29%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 52 22.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 85 92.39%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 48 52.17%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 31 33.70%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 44 47.83%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 33 35.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 194 85.46%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 187 82.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 94 41.41%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 111 48.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 84 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 190 83.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 84 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 187 82.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 82 89.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 27 36.00%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 22 29.33%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 11 14.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 15 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 71 46.71%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 63 41.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 5.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 65 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 47 20.70%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 18.06%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 64 28.19%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 40 17.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 23.91%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 44.57%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 18.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 179 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 13.04%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 36.96%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 15.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 180 79.30%

Campton 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 132 58.15%
Kenneth Zitko (Republican) 51 22.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1461 Ballots Cast: 324 Turnout: 22.18%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 175 54.01%
No 142 43.83%