2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 17.53%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 12.99%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.60%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 12 7.79%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 44 28.57%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 11.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 86 96.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 87 56.49%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.30%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 24 15.58%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 7.79%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 2.60%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 14.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 82 92.13%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 6.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 44 28.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 38 24.68%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 57 37.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 80 89.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 105 68.18%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 34 22.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 53.93%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.62%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 34.83%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 137 88.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 83 93.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 137 88.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 82 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 24 15.58%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 14 9.09%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 38 24.68%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 11.04%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 7.79%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 32 20.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 85 95.51%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 47.19%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 38.20%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 50 56.18%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 23 25.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 133 86.36%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 132 85.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 54 35.06%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 88 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 78 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 130 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 82 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 129 83.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 71 46.10%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 70 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 78 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 39 25.32%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 32 20.78%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 34 22.08%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 19.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 18 20.22%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 45 50.56%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 16.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 135 87.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 13.48%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 29 32.58%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 35 39.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 132 85.71%

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey Adam Fank (Republican) 134 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1159 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.95%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 37 53.62%
No 31 44.93%