2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 11.65%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 11.65%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 25 24.27%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.91%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.85%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 29 28.16%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 11.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 81 95.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47 45.63%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.94%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 15.53%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 17.48%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.97%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 16.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 81 95.29%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 27.18%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 29.13%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 36 34.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 79 92.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 71 68.93%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 20.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 40 47.06%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 10.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 38.82%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 86 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 79 92.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 89 86.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 26 25.24%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 2.91%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 34 33.01%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 21 20.39%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 3 2.91%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 8 7.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 80 94.12%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 49.41%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 32 37.65%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 38.82%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 42 49.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 93 90.29%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 87 84.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 47 45.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 45.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 88 85.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 82 96.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 87 84.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 40 38.83%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 52 50.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 78 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 16.50%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 22 21.36%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 30.10%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 22.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 17.65%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 35 41.18%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 32 37.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 86 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 10.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 10 11.76%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 32.94%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 40 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 85 82.52%

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Republican) 92 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 24.06%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 114 59.69%
No 69 36.13%