2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 5.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 32 23.36%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 28 20.44%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.46%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 2.19%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 46 33.58%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 6.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 86 97.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 43.07%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 7.30%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 15.33%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 30 21.90%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 9.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 86 97.73%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 32.85%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 18.25%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 38.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 84 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 102 74.45%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 12.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 57 64.77%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 29.55%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 110 80.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 83 94.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 112 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 77 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 33 24.09%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 12 8.76%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 42 30.66%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 9 6.57%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 3.65%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 20 14.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 82 93.18%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 46 52.27%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 31 35.23%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 45 51.14%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 34.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 114 83.21%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 108 78.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 58 42.34%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 45.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 77 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 112 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 83 94.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 109 79.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 44 32.12%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 78 56.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 13.87%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 21.17%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 47 34.31%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 24 17.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 21.59%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 38.64%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 26 29.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 111 81.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 13.64%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 32 36.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 35.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 108 78.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 9.12%

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kerri A. Hildebrand (Democratic) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.20%

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 119 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 11.50%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 69 62.16%
No 37 33.33%