2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 9.94%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 15.20%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 31 18.13%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 2.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 6.43%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 51 29.82%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 11.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 98.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 78 45.61%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 3.51%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 35 20.47%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 31 18.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.58%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 11.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 67 95.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 58 33.92%
David Shestokas (Republican) 32 18.71%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 68 39.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 66 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 129 75.44%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 30 17.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.29%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 27 38.57%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 156 91.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 66 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 157 91.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 65 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 39 22.81%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 4.68%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 51 29.82%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 22 12.87%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 3.51%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 32 18.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 67 95.71%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 36 51.43%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 25 35.71%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 31 44.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 32 45.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 153 89.47%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 154 90.06%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 74 43.27%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 88 51.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 65 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 149 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 65 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 150 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 63 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 74 43.27%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 81 47.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 65 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 43 25.15%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 38 22.22%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 44 25.73%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 33 19.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 27.14%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 32 45.71%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 150 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 8 11.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 27 38.57%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1006 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 17.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 148 86.55%

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 7 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Losurdo (Republican) 148 86.55%