2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 5.49%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 18.90%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 9.15%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.05%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 3.66%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 36 21.95%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 53 32.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 68 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 93 56.71%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 3.66%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 12.80%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 9.76%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 2.44%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 22 13.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 7.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 20.12%
David Shestokas (Republican) 69 42.07%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 47 28.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 131 79.88%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 11.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 60.29%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 30.88%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 144 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 68 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 142 86.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 13.41%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 6.10%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 53 32.32%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 7.32%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 4.27%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 48 29.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 68 100.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 35 51.47%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 30 44.12%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 36 52.94%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 136 82.93%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 139 84.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 105 64.02%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 48 29.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 136 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 65 95.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 143 87.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 65 95.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 68 41.46%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 80 48.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 30 18.29%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 20.73%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 59 35.98%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 15.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 50.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 138 84.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 22.06%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 29 42.65%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 20 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 954 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 17.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 136 82.93%

Campton 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penney Plumb (Republican) 148 90.24%