2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 8.80%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 20.80%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 23 18.40%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.60%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.20%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 40 32.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 5.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 42.40%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.80%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 16.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 22 17.60%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 26 20.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 25 89.29%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 31.20%
David Shestokas (Republican) 27 21.60%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 50 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 28 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 85 68.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 28 22.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 15 53.57%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 3.57%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 10 35.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 107 85.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 108 86.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 28 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 32 25.60%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 4.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 36 28.80%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 13.60%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 6.40%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 16 12.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 28 100.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 16 57.14%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 9 32.14%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 18 64.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 109 87.20%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 105 84.00%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 39 31.20%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 58.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 109 87.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 110 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.71%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 9.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 24 34.29%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 31 44.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 21 16.80%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 35 28.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 28.80%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 16.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 7 25.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 10 35.71%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 8 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 109 87.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 6 21.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 6 21.43%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 111 88.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 761 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.70%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 56.18%
No 38 42.70%