2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 7.19%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 44 26.35%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 8.38%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.40%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 5.99%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 53 31.74%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 25 14.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 57 96.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 91 54.49%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.40%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 11.98%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 28 16.77%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.60%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 13.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 16.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 49 29.34%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 22.16%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 73 43.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 58 98.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 127 76.05%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 30 17.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 31 52.54%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 10.17%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 22 37.29%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 155 92.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 59 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 157 94.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 56 94.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 36 21.56%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 5.39%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 60 35.93%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 20 11.98%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 4.19%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 25 14.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 57 96.61%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 27 45.76%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 30 50.85%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 22 37.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 34 57.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 155 92.81%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 154 92.22%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 82 49.10%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 44.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 59 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 149 89.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 56 94.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 150 89.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 58 98.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 152 91.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 59 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 37 22.16%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 52 31.14%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 33 19.76%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 28 16.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 37.29%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 20 33.90%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 27.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 148 88.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 9 15.25%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 17 28.81%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 49.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 16.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 147 88.02%

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 147 88.02%