2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 4.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 16.11%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 13.33%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 3.89%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 3.89%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 75 41.67%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 9.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 64 35.56%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 6.67%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 40 22.22%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 31 17.22%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.67%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 74 86.05%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 10.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 54 30.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 20.56%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 72 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 79 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 131 72.78%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 33 18.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 51.16%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 6.98%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 36.05%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 162 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 83 96.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 163 90.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 81 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 28 15.56%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 5.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 59 32.78%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 25 13.89%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 6.67%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 31 17.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 80 93.02%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 39 45.35%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 28 32.56%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 34 39.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 33 38.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 166 92.22%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 161 89.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 68 37.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 95 52.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 160 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 155 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 79 43.89%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 87 48.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 74 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 40 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 46 25.56%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 44 24.44%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 29 16.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 31.40%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 48.84%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 6.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 156 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 17.44%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 29.07%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 38.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 159 88.33%

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 3 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andro Lerario (Republican) 158 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1147 Ballots Cast: 227 Turnout: 19.79%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 127 55.95%
No 92 40.53%