2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 7.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 39 20.63%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 12.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 4.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 5.82%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 58 30.69%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 10.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 96.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 94 49.74%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 4.23%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 23 12.17%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 38 20.11%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.59%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 109 93.16%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 5.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 78 41.27%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 13.23%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 68 35.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 108 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 137 72.49%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 36 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 69 58.97%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.13%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 33 28.21%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 169 89.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 112 95.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 166 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 91.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 37 19.58%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 19 10.05%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 71 37.57%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 16 8.47%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 4.23%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 24 12.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 112 95.73%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 59 50.43%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 42 35.90%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 66 56.41%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 39 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 171 90.48%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 168 88.89%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 91 48.15%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 86 45.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 108 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 161 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 112 95.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 165 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 106 90.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 72 38.10%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 104 55.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 105 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 37 19.58%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 21.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 51 26.98%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 40 21.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 21 17.95%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 55 47.01%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 163 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 13.68%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 34.19%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 49 41.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 161 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 9.61%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Cappell (Democratic) 106 90.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 15.52%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 167 88.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1218 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 24.22%

(FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DIST) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $13,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 158 53.56%
No 130 44.07%