2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 5.56%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 52 24.07%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 6.94%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 3.70%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 17 7.87%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 77 35.65%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 7.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 143 98.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 98 45.37%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 2.31%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 49 22.69%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 24 11.11%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 0.93%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 36 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 135 93.10%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 71 32.87%
David Shestokas (Republican) 45 20.83%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 83 38.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 142 97.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 161 74.54%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 34 15.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 64 44.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.14%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 65 44.83%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 4.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 190 87.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 141 97.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 191 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 131 90.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 33 15.28%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 18 8.33%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 83 38.43%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 25 11.57%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 3.70%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 28 12.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 140 96.55%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 71 48.97%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 54 37.24%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 69 47.59%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 53 36.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 188 87.04%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 185 85.65%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 78 36.11%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 113 52.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 130 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 173 80.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 133 91.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 179 82.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 128 88.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 184 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 130 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 49 22.69%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 53 24.54%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 46 21.30%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 44 20.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 20.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 71 48.97%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 33 22.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 177 81.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 9.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 17.24%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 60 41.38%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 47 32.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1607 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 13.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 176 81.48%

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn E. Bolger (Republican) 178 82.41%