2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 24 11.32%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 35 16.51%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 9.43%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 2.36%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 12 5.66%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 69 32.55%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 26 12.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 70 97.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 114 53.77%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 2.36%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 28 13.21%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 31 14.62%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 30 14.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 69 95.83%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 62 29.25%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 17.45%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 90 42.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 153 72.17%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 37 17.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 48.61%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 12.50%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 36.11%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 185 87.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 188 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 27 12.74%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 4.25%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 100 47.17%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 21 9.91%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 3.30%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 32 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 67 93.06%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 40 55.56%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 24 33.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 40 55.56%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 24 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 153 72.17%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 39 18.40%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 188 88.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 72 33.96%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 120 56.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 172 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 186 87.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 63 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 180 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 68 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 53 25.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 59 27.83%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 43 20.28%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 37 17.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 30.56%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 27 37.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 23.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 15.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 172 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 16.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 43.06%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 31.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 15.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 172 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1358 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.29%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 4 100.00%