2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.42%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 16.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 7.97%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.90%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 6.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 44 31.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 14.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 42 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 92 66.67%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.90%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 7.97%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 5.80%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.45%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 14.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 35 77.78%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 32.61%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 15.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 63 45.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 41 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 104 75.36%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 19.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 23 51.11%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 19 42.22%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 4.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 124 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 42 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 124 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 41 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 58 42.03%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 8 5.80%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 19 13.77%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 32 23.19%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 8 5.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 44 97.78%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 21 46.67%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 20 44.44%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 15 33.33%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 16 35.56%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 5 11.11%
John Laesch (Democratic) 8 17.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 118 85.51%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 7 5.07%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 127 92.03%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 39 28.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 89 64.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 43 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 118 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 44 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 124 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 43 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 120 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 41 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 29 21.01%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 30 21.74%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 33 23.91%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 31.11%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 48.89%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 15.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 122 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 733 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 6.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 28.89%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 14 31.11%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 35.56%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 44 97.78%