2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 12.96%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 25.93%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 9.26%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 7.41%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.63%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 20 18.52%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 38 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 71 65.74%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.78%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 6.48%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 7.41%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.93%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 36 90.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 7.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 22.22%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 27.78%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 40.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 89 82.41%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 18 45.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 5.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 17 42.50%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 96 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 39 97.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 99 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott R. Gryder (Republican) 32 29.63%
Jaime Milton (Republican) 10 9.26%
Mike Koolidge (Republican) 8 7.41%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 43 39.81%
Jack Lombardi II (Republican) 11 10.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 38 95.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Benson (Democratic) 21 52.50%
Natalie A. Manley (Democratic) 16 40.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 15 37.50%
Tom P. Walsh (Democratic) 10 25.00%
Michael Crowner (Democratic) 8 20.00%
John Laesch (Democratic) 4 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 89 82.41%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 12 11.11%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 97 89.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 40.74%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 58 53.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 93 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 99 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 31 28.70%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 22.22%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 35.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 11 27.50%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 98 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 8 20.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 18 45.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 12 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 3 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 6.54%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 34 85.00%