2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 7.69%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 19.23%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 6.73%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 7.69%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 31.73%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 17.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 52 94.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 55 52.88%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.92%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 27.88%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 3.85%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.96%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 10.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 7.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 44 42.31%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 19.23%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 31 29.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 51 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 74 71.15%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 20.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 31 56.36%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 10.91%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 13 23.64%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 3.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 53 96.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 51 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 11.54%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 4.81%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 19 18.27%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 4 3.85%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 6.73%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 48 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 53 96.36%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 22 40.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 28 50.91%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 60.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 18 32.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 89 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 53 96.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 44 80.00%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 7 12.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 36 34.62%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 55 52.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 53 96.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 87 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 52 94.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 53 96.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.81%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 15 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.66%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.18%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 36 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 38 36.54%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 22 21.15%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 16.35%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 14.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 45.45%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 18 32.73%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 27.27%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 38.18%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 29.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 13.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 88 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 20.60%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 86 54.09%
No 68 42.77%