2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 8.55%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 26.50%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 11.97%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 5.13%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.27%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 33 28.21%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 10.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 61 52.14%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 5.13%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 22 18.80%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 13 11.11%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 11.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 87 96.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 2.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 38 32.48%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 17.95%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 52 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 88 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 87 74.36%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 24 20.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 42 46.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 45 50.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 111 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 88 97.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 113 96.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 16 13.68%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 19 16.24%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 31 26.50%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 28 23.93%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 3.42%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 13 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 89 98.89%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 42 46.67%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 37.78%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 47 52.22%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 29 32.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 109 93.16%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 108 92.31%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 43 36.75%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 69 58.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 87 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 101 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 86 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 104 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 85 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 105 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 87 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 19.66%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 22.22%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 27.35%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 21.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 17.78%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 45.56%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 27.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 108 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 15.56%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 37 41.11%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 27 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 10.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 109 93.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1135 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 18.24%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 149 71.98%
No 48 23.19%