2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 10.91%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 10.91%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.55%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 2.73%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 46 41.82%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 17.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 53.64%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.55%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 18.18%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 10.91%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.91%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 10.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 60 89.55%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 10.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 47 42.73%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 18.18%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 63 94.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 74 67.27%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 30 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 24 35.82%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 5.97%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 30 44.78%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 98 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 61 91.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 99 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 58 86.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 19 17.27%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 11 10.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 39 35.45%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 16 14.55%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 5.45%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 12 10.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 61 91.04%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 27 40.30%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 25 37.31%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 29 43.28%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 24 35.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 75 68.18%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 25 22.73%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 93 84.55%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 47 42.73%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 57 51.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 59 88.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 58 86.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 56 83.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 57 85.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 16.36%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 20.91%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 32.73%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 20.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 23.88%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 32.84%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 31.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 6.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 20.90%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 19 28.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 31.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 10.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 92 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1032 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.27%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 37 49.33%
No 34 45.33%