2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.59%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 20.88%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 18.68%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.30%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 4.40%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 29 31.87%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 6.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 80 98.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 41 45.05%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 7.69%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 17.58%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 10.99%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 17.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 6.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 36 39.56%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 20.88%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 26 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 79 97.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 67 73.63%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 16.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 54.32%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.23%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 29 35.80%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 6.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 82 90.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 78 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 83 91.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 6.59%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 18 19.78%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 21.98%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 30 32.97%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 2 2.20%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 10 10.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 78 96.30%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 39 48.15%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 40.74%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 44 54.32%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 28 34.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 58 63.74%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 23 25.27%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 77 84.62%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 32 35.16%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 50 54.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 82 90.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 79 97.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 81 89.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 81 89.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 78 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 21.98%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 25.27%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 18.68%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 21 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 37.04%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 29 35.80%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 19.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 82 90.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 18.52%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 30.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 39.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 83 91.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 922 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 18.76%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 129 74.57%
No 33 19.08%