2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 6.07%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 48 19.43%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 25 10.12%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 2.83%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 13 5.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 86 34.82%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 31 12.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 105 98.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 114 46.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 2.02%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 52 21.05%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 37 14.98%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.40%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 34 13.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 94 87.85%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 10.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 75 30.36%
David Shestokas (Republican) 50 20.24%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 100 40.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 98 91.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 172 69.64%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 52 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 50 46.73%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 48 44.86%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 210 85.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 101 94.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 215 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 48 19.43%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 12 4.86%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 62 25.10%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 60 24.29%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 3.64%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 33 13.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 100 93.46%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 53 49.53%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 30.84%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 60 56.07%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 177 71.66%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 42 17.00%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 208 84.21%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 88 35.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 138 55.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 205 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 99 92.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 212 85.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 212 85.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 54 21.86%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 52 21.05%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 62 25.10%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 52 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 44 41.12%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 21.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 200 80.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 9.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 17.76%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 44 41.12%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 28.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 21.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 197 79.76%

Blackberry 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 7 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) (Write-In) 19 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1134 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 31.75%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 205 56.94%
No 150 41.67%