2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.06%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 26.58%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 11.39%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 5.06%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.80%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 25 31.65%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 12.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 49 98.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 38 48.10%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.27%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 25.32%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 15.19%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 7 8.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 88.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 26 32.91%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 30.38%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 23 29.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 49 98.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 51 64.56%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 22.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 12.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 19 38.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 64 81.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 49 98.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 65 82.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 94.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 10 12.66%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 3 3.80%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 35.44%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 21.52%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 5.06%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 12 15.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 47 94.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 19 38.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 20 40.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 26 52.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 13 26.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 48 60.76%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 21 26.58%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 67 84.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 34 43.04%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 35 44.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 46 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 63 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 46 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 69 87.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 45 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 66 83.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 45 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 15 18.99%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 21.52%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 29 36.71%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 11.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 10 20.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 52.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 22.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 64 81.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 8 16.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 32.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 20 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 62 78.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.70%

Blackberry 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Bartlett (Democratic) 46 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 14.82%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 84 64.62%
No 40 30.77%