2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 7.91%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 16.95%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 11.30%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 5.65%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 14 7.91%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 46 25.99%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 29 16.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 139 97.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 68 38.42%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 3.39%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 44 24.86%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 9.60%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 41 23.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 134 94.37%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 56 31.64%
David Shestokas (Republican) 44 24.86%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 29.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 139 97.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 116 65.54%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 39 22.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 62 43.66%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.52%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 60 42.25%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 4.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 142 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 138 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 146 82.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 131 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 34 19.21%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 17 9.60%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 40 22.60%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 30 16.95%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 3.39%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 28 15.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 134 94.37%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 72 50.70%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 52 36.62%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 60 42.25%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 62 43.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 110 62.15%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 39 22.03%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 143 80.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 65 36.72%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 82 46.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 131 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 139 78.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 132 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 143 80.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 130 91.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 142 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 131 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 50 28.25%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 19.21%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 29 16.38%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 38 21.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 38 26.76%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 63 44.37%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 27 19.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 141 79.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 16.20%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 44 30.99%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 58 40.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 11.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 134 75.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.07%

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi De Marco (Democratic) 134 94.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1565 Ballots Cast: 321 Turnout: 20.51%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 198 61.68%
No 105 32.71%