2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 11.19%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 19.58%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 16.78%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.50%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 2.80%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 38 26.57%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 23 16.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 74 51.75%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 6.99%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 11.19%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 12.59%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.40%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 14.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 86.42%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 9.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 47 32.87%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 16.08%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 59 41.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 101 70.63%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 29 20.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 46.91%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 7.41%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 39.51%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 121 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 125 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 30 20.98%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 13 9.09%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 33 23.08%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 11.89%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 5.59%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 18.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 93.83%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 41 50.62%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 40.74%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 44 54.32%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 37.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 130 90.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 127 88.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 59 41.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 72 50.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 127 88.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 127 88.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 128 89.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 29 20.28%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 19.58%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 43 30.07%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 31 21.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 33.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 37 45.68%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 13.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 127 88.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 19.75%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 44.44%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 25.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 120 83.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.59%

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 75 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 943 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 23.86%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 147 65.33%
No 69 30.67%