2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 5.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 18.25%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 23 16.79%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.46%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 5.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 43 31.39%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 21 15.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 74 96.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 68 49.64%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.73%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 22 16.06%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 23 16.79%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.73%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 22 16.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 69 89.61%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 7.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 41 29.93%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 20.44%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 62 45.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 72 93.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 110 80.29%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 14.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 33.77%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.90%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 49.35%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 123 89.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 92.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 123 89.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 65 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 32 23.36%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 6.57%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 46 33.58%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 20 14.60%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 4.38%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 14 10.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 72 93.51%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 35 45.45%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 27 35.06%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 32 41.56%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 31 40.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 103 75.18%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 27 19.71%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 118 86.13%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 52 37.96%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 56.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 70 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 109 79.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 70 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 114 83.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 67 87.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 121 88.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 66 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 35 25.55%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 17.52%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 39 28.47%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 21.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 19.48%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 31 40.26%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 120 87.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 15.58%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 27 35.06%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 27 35.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 11.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 117 85.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1223 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 1.31%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 7 43.75%
No 8 50.00%