2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 4.20%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 9.24%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 9.24%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.20%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 5.04%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 52 43.70%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 13.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 85 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 60 50.42%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.36%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 24.37%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 9.24%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 12.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 32.77%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 19.33%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 36.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 85 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 83 69.75%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 18.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 47.78%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 7.78%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 35.56%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 85 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 16 13.45%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 5.04%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 23 19.33%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 5 4.20%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 4 3.36%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 57 47.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 82 91.11%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 30 33.33%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 48 53.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 47 52.22%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 29 32.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 81 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 108 90.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 62 68.89%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 20 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 27 22.69%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 80 67.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 81 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 102 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 106 89.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 100 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 8.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 81 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald M. "Buzz" Foley (Republican) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 22.69%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 27 22.69%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 26 21.85%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 21.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 38 42.22%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 28.89%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 102 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 20.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 36.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 11.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 87.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.33%

(BLACKBERRY TWP) AUTHORITY FOR REGULATION OF REFUSE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 5 35.71%
No 9 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 19.71%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 111 53.62%
No 94 45.41%