2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 7.59%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 15.82%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 12.03%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 6.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 6.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 52 32.91%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 12.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 129 95.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 73 46.20%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.27%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 38 24.05%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 10.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.27%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 15.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 120 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 15 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 49 31.01%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 14.56%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 72 45.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 126 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 102 64.56%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 43 27.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 70 51.85%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 5.19%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 51 37.78%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 4.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 139 87.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 139 87.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 123 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 26 16.46%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 4.43%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 51 32.28%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 23 14.56%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 14 8.86%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 22 13.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 129 95.56%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 68 50.37%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 52 38.52%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 75 55.56%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 45 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 139 87.97%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 136 86.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 42 26.58%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 106 67.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 126 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 131 82.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 128 94.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 135 85.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 121 89.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 135 85.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 122 90.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 20.89%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 38 24.05%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 17.09%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 42 26.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 50 37.04%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 49 36.30%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 26 19.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 137 86.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 33 24.44%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 52 38.52%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 28.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1245 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 138 87.34%

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Blackberry 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky (Republican) 136 86.08%