2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0022


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 5.49%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 16.48%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 2.20%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 6.59%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 50 54.95%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 124 96.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 43 47.25%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 5.49%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 23 25.27%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 4.40%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 120 93.02%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 4.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 22 24.18%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 25.27%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 32 35.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 122 94.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 67 73.63%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 57 44.19%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 54 41.86%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 75 82.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 121 93.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 78 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 117 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 10 10.99%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 4 4.40%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 23 25.27%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 14.29%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.59%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 25 27.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 121 93.80%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 73 56.59%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 32 24.81%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 58 44.96%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 47 36.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 78 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 123 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 77 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 123 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 13 14.29%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 116 89.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 73 80.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 118 91.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 74 81.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 117 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 74 81.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 120 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 25 27.47%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 14 15.38%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 24.18%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 24.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 38 29.46%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 50 38.76%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 19.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 69 75.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 11.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 20.16%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 57 44.19%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 21.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1078 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 79.12%