2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 10.39%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 32 20.78%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 12.34%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.30%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 6.49%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 48 31.17%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 11.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 116 99.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 75 48.70%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.95%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 35 22.73%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 5.84%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 31 20.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 112 95.73%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 51 33.12%
David Shestokas (Republican) 36 23.38%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 57 37.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 114 97.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 115 74.68%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 16.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 60 51.28%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 8.55%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 35.90%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 129 83.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 96.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 130 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 111 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 16.23%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 13 8.44%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 34 22.08%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 9.09%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 5.84%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 44 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 112 95.73%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 59 50.43%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 48 41.03%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 60 51.28%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 46 39.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 136 88.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 113 96.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 137 88.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 82 70.09%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 27 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 57 37.01%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 85 55.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 110 94.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 132 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 110 94.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 133 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 113 96.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 136 88.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 107 91.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 36 23.38%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 33 21.43%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 19.48%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 41 26.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 49 41.88%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 35.90%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 17.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 138 89.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 22.22%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 34.19%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 43 36.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 11.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 132 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 8.39%

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 21 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 111 94.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1394 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 20.16%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 174 61.92%
No 99 35.23%