2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0020


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 9.80%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 12.42%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 22 14.38%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 3.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 14 9.15%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 47 30.72%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 10.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 111 98.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 38.56%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.96%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 39 25.49%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 13.73%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.96%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 26 16.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 7.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 29.41%
David Shestokas (Republican) 38 24.84%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 57 37.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 105 92.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 116 75.82%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 57 50.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 136 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 96.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 136 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 105 92.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 29 18.95%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 5.88%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 30 19.61%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 7.84%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 5.88%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 49 32.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 109 96.46%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 56 49.56%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 45 39.82%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 46.02%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 132 86.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 106 93.81%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 105 92.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 66 43.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 50.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 92.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 130 84.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 107 94.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 138 90.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 106 93.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 135 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 42 27.45%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 25.49%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 20.92%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 13.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 34 30.09%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 19.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 128 83.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 16.81%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 35.40%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 46 40.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1270 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 12.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 128 83.66%

Batavia 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Tassi (Republican) 131 85.62%