2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 9.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 39 21.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 8.89%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 5.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 3.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 50 27.78%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 31 17.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 158 98.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 80 44.44%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 4.44%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 43 23.89%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 5.56%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.56%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 36 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 147 91.30%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 4.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 59 32.78%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 15.56%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 71 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 155 96.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 133 73.89%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 33 18.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 95 59.01%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 2.48%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 57 35.40%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 159 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 153 95.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 161 89.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 146 90.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 31 17.22%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 3.33%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 32 17.78%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 19 10.56%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 6.67%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 65 36.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 155 96.27%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 81 50.31%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 61 37.89%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 81 50.31%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 62 38.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 158 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 151 93.79%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 147 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 55 30.56%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 109 60.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 143 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 156 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 143 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 155 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 143 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 154 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 145 90.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 35 19.44%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 22.78%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 46 25.56%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 39 21.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 54 33.54%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 62 38.51%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 32 19.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 156 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 34 21.12%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 58 36.02%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 55 34.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 157 87.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.11%

Batavia 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael G. Lowery (Democratic) 146 90.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1228 Ballots Cast: 346 Turnout: 28.18%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 200 57.80%
No 138 39.88%