2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0018


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 6.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 18.42%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 4.61%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 1.97%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 5.92%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 72 47.37%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 9.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 98.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 72 47.37%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 7 4.61%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 34 22.37%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 11.18%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.32%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 13.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 102 88.70%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 7.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 50 32.89%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 16.45%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 67 44.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 109 94.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 107 70.39%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 37 24.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 46 40.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 8.70%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 53 46.09%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 133 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 111 96.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 132 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 108 93.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 24 15.79%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 6.58%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 29 19.08%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 9 5.92%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 10 6.58%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 60 39.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 113 98.26%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 60 52.17%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 38 33.04%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 51 44.35%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 48 41.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 130 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 110 95.65%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 108 93.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 30.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 94 61.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 129 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 108 93.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 134 88.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 105 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 131 86.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 101 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 39 25.66%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 31 20.39%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 34 22.37%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 19.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 37 32.17%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 50 43.48%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 20.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 127 83.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 8.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 19.13%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 47 40.87%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 37 32.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 10.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 127 83.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 9.57%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 50.37%
No 63 46.67%