2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0017


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 4.73%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 33 22.30%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 10.14%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.38%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 2.70%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 54 36.49%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 12.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 79 97.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 66 44.59%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.05%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 37 25.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 11.49%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.68%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 12.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 72 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 7.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 56 37.84%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 23.65%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 31.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 106 71.62%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 35 23.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 33 40.74%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 7.41%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 41.98%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 128 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 17 11.49%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 4.73%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 40 27.03%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 9.46%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 3.38%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 55 37.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 93.83%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 38 46.91%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 40.74%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 39 48.15%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 29 35.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 49 60.49%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 24 29.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 58 39.19%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 51.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 70 86.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 123 83.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 129 87.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 26 17.57%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 47 31.76%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 18.24%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 33 22.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 32.10%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 31 38.27%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 19.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 124 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 17.28%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 30 37.04%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 32.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 13.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 121 81.76%

Batavia 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James (Jim) Studlo (Republican) 126 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 12.11%

(NORTH AURORA FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $10,000,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 66 48.18%
No 66 48.18%