2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0016


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 8.33%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 16.11%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 26 14.44%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 3.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 6.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 63 35.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 110 97.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 81 45.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 4.44%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 40 22.22%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 8.33%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.56%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 32 17.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 8.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 55 30.56%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 17.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 67 37.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 110 97.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 128 71.11%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 17.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 60 53.10%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.31%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 38.05%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 150 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 110 97.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 152 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 94.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 19 10.56%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 26 14.44%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 34 18.89%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 23 12.78%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 2.78%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 53 29.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 111 98.23%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 54 47.79%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 42 37.17%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 52 46.02%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 42 37.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 154 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 108 95.58%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 103 91.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 57 31.67%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 102 56.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 104 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 148 82.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 104 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 147 81.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 104 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 150 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 98 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 41 22.78%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 37 20.56%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 28 15.56%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 48 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 40 35.40%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 38.05%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 19.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 145 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 22.12%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 31.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 34.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 146 81.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.10%

Batavia 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward P. Isaacson (Democratic) 105 92.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1242 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 14.49%

Batavia 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Batavia 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel A. Heckle (Republican) 151 83.89%