2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0015


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 10.43%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 23.48%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 9.57%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.61%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 13 11.30%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 25 21.74%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 107 98.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47 40.87%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 8.70%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 11.30%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 13.91%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 27 23.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 97 88.99%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 9.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 28.70%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 20.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 47 40.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 105 96.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 79 68.70%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 22.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 61 55.96%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.50%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 34.86%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 100 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 106 97.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 103 89.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 93.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 21 18.26%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 15 13.04%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 24 20.87%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 10.43%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 7.83%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 23.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 106 97.25%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 65 59.63%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 31 28.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 55 50.46%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 42 38.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 99 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 102 93.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 56 51.38%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 45 41.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 35 30.43%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 72 62.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 103 94.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 83.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 103 94.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 103 89.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 103 94.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 28.70%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 11 9.57%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 26.96%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 24 20.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 29.36%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 48 44.04%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 18.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 95 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 26.61%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 32 29.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 38 34.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 10.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 96 83.48%